AYGP Regattas' Results 2018-2019
| AYGP | | Skippers || Yachts || Dates || Scoring ||



|| 2018- 2019 || CCIR | HKHR | CCR | PRW |

China Cup International Regatta
November 8th - 12th, 2018
|| Official Webpage || AY Report ||


Beneteau First 40.7
Sail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7 PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
CHN55027Vanhang Longcheer Joseph Dennis O'keeffe China17141012A1131033 
CHN55029BoomEgg · JoyOurs Team Ray Roberts Australia66211121Y211922 
CHN55015Cheung Kong Sailing Club Team Jonathan Rankine China316DSQ163G310822 
CHN55009PerDormire Team Ellian Perch South Africa2UFD32349P477   
CHN55012Yiihua·Pocket Emirates Team New Zealand Laurie Jury New Zealand5355435 566   
CHN55033Cheche Tech. Team Raico Tabares Spain4443657 655   
CHN55005New Sports Group - Seven Feet Team Mikhail Ermakov Russia1121368711 755   
CHN55028The Western Australian Swan River Racing Team Robbie Gibbs Australia10109DNF12104 855   
CHN55024WASA SAIL RACING Carl-Johan Marnell Sweden13138172813 955   
CHN55020Parma Sailing Team Maxim Taranov Russia7UFD14871210 1055   
CHN55022ETM Team Scott Glaskin Australia121171115178 1155   
CHN55018OSVOD Team Nikiforov Evgenii Russia917101451315 1255   
CHN55021Beijing Sailing Center Maximiliam soh khyan tat China161611161396 1355   
CHN55007Sailing Crew of Tsinghua SEM James Russell New Zealand211519991412 1455   
CHN55025BENETEAU - SIMPSON MARINE TEAM Vianney Guezenec France155UFD7171917 1555   
CHN55002TEAM TUNISIA Kacem Ben Jemia Tunisia1781515211114 1655   
CHN55030Tribord by Decathlon Tanguy de Lamotte France8UFD1713141816 1755   
CHN55026Team Estonia 100 Alar Volmer Estonia1412UFD12181522 1855   
CHN55016Doubao Team Mike Evans Canada23181810161619 1955   
CHN55006Shanghai Old Sailors Zhou Yi China19141218192021 2055   
CHN55019TEAM THE WAY Wendy Tuck Australia2091621202120 2155   
CHN55017Suworow Team Herman Wong Russia1819UFD22222218 2255   
CHN55032Crewsfinder.com Matthias Berger Austria22212019232423 2355   
CHN55037Subic Sailing Team Jun Villanueva Philippines24202120242324 2455   

IRC Division A
Sail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7 PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
PHI2286Standard Insurance Centenial Sailing Team Emesto Echauz Philippines1132331A1131033 
HKG2501Lighthorse Alpha+ Kang Xiaoyang Hong Kong, China3413112Y212933 
HKG2382NOAHS SAILING CLUB ARK323 Li Hongquan/Cynthia Law China2341224G39811 
HKG600Jelik Frank Pong Hong Kong,China4224443P477   
CHN55062Farnova·Hainan Tropical Ocean University Team Xing Zengle N/ADNCDNF5DNF555 566   

IRC Division A2
Sail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7 PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
HKG2588Hero Racing Tiffany Koo  3111213A112943 
HKG2518SEAMO RACING GUO JI LAN N/A1222121Y210.25832.25 
HKG2282PHOENIX Stanley Tse Hong Kong,China4333342G377   
HKG2248Rampage Noel Chan HongKong,China2444DNF34P466   

IRC Division B
Sail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7 PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
CHN50026OCEAN LINK-Dalian Maritime University Sailing Team Mu Shijia China1111112A1161066 
CHN32233Team Hongyuan Li Faqin  4233231Y210911 
CHN55183Shenzhen You Fan Sailing Team Zhang Weizhong N/A5453446G388   
CHN43124CN SAILING-LINGSHUI ??? China3346655P477   
CHN53025Team ARCTIC TERN Zhou Guangda N/ADNCDNF22324 566   
CHN55071Team Wanhai Wu Jiezhong China2DNF67577 655   
CHN32053Team Shixi Peng Shuhui N/ADNF7851193 755   
HKG2250Tipsy Easy Lau Sai Kit Hong Kong,ChinaDNF67812118 855   
CHN55060Team Wanzhu Li Qubo ChinaDNF59138139 955   
CHN30001Team Tongran-Nansha Yao Yong N/ADNF81114101211 1055   
CHN55181Shenzhen Media Sailing Team Zhong Wenbo ChinaDNCDNF12913610 1155   
8888Suzhou Lei Shing Hong Sailing Team PAK WAI NOK ChinaDNFUFD13107812 1255   
HKG2118Crystal Albert Cheung Hong Kong,ChinaDNFDNF101191013 1355   
CHN55182 DNC91412141515 1455   
CHN55176Team Huron Capital Feng minzhi ChinaDNCDNF1715151614 1555   
CHN55072Team Changqiao Construction Qin Anyong ChinaDNCDNF1616UFD1716 1655   
HKG141237Team Shanghai Chen Jiajun N/ADNFDNF15RETDNC14DNF 1755   
CHN55138Beiyi Funds Asia Pacific Sailing Team Hu Zhongwu ChinaDNEDNEDNEDNEDNEDNEDNE 1855   

IRC Division C
Sail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7 PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
HKG2102Whiskey Jack Nick Southward HongKong,China2 13111A1141044 
CHN17010Team Sanya Yomovo Zhao Bingqing China1 22538Y210911 
CHN55187Team Xiamen Ocean College Boat Song Chen Hechi ChinaDNC 31324G39811 
HKG2273Arcturus Dennis Chien HongKong,China3 56763P477   
HKG141846Sanya South Sea Sailing Team Huang Guohua N/ADNC 94282 566   
HKG2186Goddess Maiyo Hood HongKong,China6 77455 655   
HKG2293Ding Dong Thomas Wong Hong Kong,China4 486119 755   
CHN55189Team XingChenHangHui Zhu Jiawu ChinaDNC 85946 855   
HKG2340Visun Team Mai Shineng ChinaDNC 119896 955   
CHN53008Team Ideal International Huang Yujun China5 6DSQ101211 1055   
CHN55185Team Kilter Guo Hua Dong N/A7 10DNFDNS710 1155   
CHN55186Guangzhou E Sailing Liang Yuanhua ChinaDNC 1210111013 1255   
CHN55188HIMARK SAILING Wang Genhua ChinaDNC 13UFD121312 1355   
CHN55167Qianwang sailing team Ye Jiehui ChinaDNF 151113DNFDNF 1455   
CHN55190Team Baxi Zhou Xiongguang N/ADNC 16FPA15FPADNF 1555   
CHN53007DAAF DAWN SAILING Sun Simou ChinaDNF 14DNF14FPADNF 1655   

HKPN Division A
Sail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
HKG2139Madison Group XT Yang Yongheng Hong Kong,ChinaDNF2112111A114.5104.54.5 
HKG2002Asia Pacific Sailing –Tornado Team Raymond Wu Hong Kong,China1122DSQ214Y211.592.52.5 
HKG2318TT Zeng Hu China23334452G388   
HKG 2370Generations Eddy Lee Hong Kong,ChinaDNF4441333P48711 
HKG1402Team Mystic Sonny Lee HongKong,China3DNFDNFDNF3545 566   
HKG2265The HongKong Institute of Surveyors Sailing Team Alain Choi Hong Kong,China45DNF55667 655   
HKG2343LoTech Sunny Lo Hong Kong,ChinaDNF6566776 755   
HKG142500King.H Frankie Lui  DNF767RET88DNF 855   

HKPN Division B
Sail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
HKG11375Marmalade Gary Leung Hong Kong,ChinaDNF4151111A10055 
HKG1198Windseeker Chan Yuk Lin Hong Kong,ChinaFPA2233224Y299   
HKG2356Barracuda Ouyang Shuiyang Hong Kong, ChinaFPA5722332G388   
HKG2050Ma Cherie 2 Tang Hon Chung Robert Hong Kong,ChinaFPA7418573P48711 
HKG6705Baby Beluga Yam Keung Hong Kong,ChinaFPA3576448 566   
C1010DEA Race Team SUEN HOI WAI Hong Kong, ChinaFPA13411959 66511 
C1166DOLPHIN SIX Leung Hung Lun Allan Hong Kong,ChinaFPADNE6677105 755   
HKG2170Hail Beaver Joseph Wong Hong Kong,China18995116DNC 86511 
HKG2124BLEU Alan Cheung Hong Kong,ChinaFPA68114887 955   
HKG1268SIMPLICITY Sunny Chai HongKong,ChinaFPA910109696 1055   
HKG2335Vega Jackie Siu Hong Kong,ChinaFPADNF11810101110 1155   

Bavaria 37
Sail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7 PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
CHN55102Team Yunxinghui Tao Chong China1111DNF11A1161066 
CHN15171Team Xiamen Ocean College Boat Song Liu Gang China2323134Y210911 
CHN55171?? 4732223G388   
CHN55107Fortune Lighting Wang Linbo China9458352P477   
CHN55113Bosom Friend Zhu Shaoxin China3694DNF45 566   
CHN55109Team FENGJIEBINBAO Zhu Baoquan China7545569 655   
CHN55111Harbin Institute of Technology EMBA Water Sports Club Team Yao Yong China62776DSQ7 755   
CHN55103Shanghai ISAILING Team Jiang Ting China8986476 855   
CHN55112Tian Fu Li De Zeng Juceng China586DNF8910 955   
CHN55018UU Navigation Zhou Zhiyong China1010109788 1055   
 ?? DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 1155   

ASAF Keel Boat
Sail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7 PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
50PHILIPPINE SAILING ASSOCIATION-STANDARD INSURANCE Team Emerson Villena Philippines1111111A1171077 
53Turquoise Sailing Team Yukie Ikawa Japan4432222Y299   
55Team Hong Kong Lonny Chen Hong Kong8553343G388   
56Chinese Taipei Chen Juncai Taipei6774534P477   
57SMU Sailing Team Bernice Singapore566DNF455 566   
59China National Team 1 Chi Qiang China222DNCDNCDNCDNC 655   
51Yonsei Racing Team Youngdae Kim Korea7895666 755   
58China National Team 2 Sun Kang China334DNCDNCDNCDNC 855   
52Macau Team Frederico Conde Teixera Macau9986777 900   
|| Official Webpage Result || AY Report ||

|| 2018- 2019 || CCIR | HKHR | CCR | PRW

AYGP Regattas' Results 2018-2019
| AYGP | | Skippers || Yachts || Dates || Scoring ||