AYGP Regattas' Results 2019-2020
| AYGP | | Skippers || Yachts || Dates || Scoring ||



|| 2019 - 2020 || RLIR | PKCR | RMSIR | HKVR | CCR | PRW |

33th Phuket King's Cup Regatta
November 30th - December 7th,2019
|| Official Webpage : Result || AY Report ||


IRC Zero
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
1AUS888Team HollywoodRaymond RobertsAUS23111211129A1151055 
2THA 72THA 72Kevin WhitcraftTHA322221221613Y210911 
3SIN 416WindSikherSarab Singh/Nick BurnsHKG1133333DNS(6)2317G310822 
4AUS8889Sailing In (Eastsail)James JohnstoneCHN445544DNC(6)33529P477   
5AUS 8898Millenium RacingRob AldisAUS5544RDG(4.8)DNS(6)DNC(6)DNC(6)40.834.8 566   

IRC 1
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
1RUS3500MegaZipAlexey MashkinRUS213132211512A1131033 
2JPN 6666Char ChanKazuki KiharaJPN552613132620Y211922 
3USA 7700Karasu (Emagine)Nanamori YasuoJPN125366363226G39811 
4SIN418AQUARIICraig NichollsAUS486254443729P477   
5AUS 6038FujinLarry DeanAUS8614416DNS(10)4030 58622 
6SIN 2222LocoMati SeppEST344587523830 655   
7RUS 621UminokoGusev BorisRUS638825774638 755   
8MAS 41Pi Jiu ExpressJohn HearneAUS777778855648 855   
9PYC 888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottTHA999999987162 955   

IRC 2
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
1THA272Over HereMorten JakobsenTHA231231111411A1141044 
2GBR4497Bigboys Sailing Team (Madame Butterfly)Shen ShengCHN1121233DNF(8)2113Y212933 
3MAS 111Highlead Encoragers (JUDY)Minzhi FengCHN423314222117G39811 
4THA258Royal Thai Navy AcademyLcdr. Veerasit PuangnakTHA344RET(8)524DNF(8)3830P477   
5MAS88Endevour of WhitbyAleksei BatakovRUS666566DNC(8)44739 566   
6SIN3683SuZhou SeaMan Sailing Club (GETAWAY ICHI)Li XiaoJingCHN77DNC(8)645DNC(8)34840 655   
7THA 8Sydney Premier Karting ParkGarry Holt / Michael SpiesAUS8554DNC(8)DNC(8)DNC(8)DNC(8)5446 755   

Premier
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
1GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff HillHKG31124321612A1121022 
2HKG 2202ShahtooshPeter CremersAUS12441231713Y211922 
3THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA2333DSQ(10)112313G39822 -1
4HKG 2333FirstlightAndy cocksSIN55DNF(10)13DNC(10)43828P48711 
5D575ColieDoug SallisAUS66562453428 566   
6HKG2372Bella UnoMichael BrinkersHKG4425RDG(3.8)DNC(10)DNC(10)38.828.8 655   
7MAS99Team Sunsailing (Baby Tonga)Fei ZhaoHKG877865DNF(10)5141 755   
8SIN230Team SpiritTeam SpiritHKG7DNF(10)675DNC(10)DNC(10)5545 855   
9MAS2005Resolution Of WhitbyBrian PozzeySINDNC(10)FPA(8)FPA(8)FPA(9)7DNC(10)DNC(10)6252 955   

Bareboat Charter A
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
1B45Jing Jing Too (Tonicola 2)Philip BeattieAUS242121151813A1131033 
2DSA8888(Breeze Club) MoonshineAleksei BrunovRUS151235212015Y212933 
3DSA3888MeganXu XingpangCHN323612422317G39811 
4DSA6888Beiyi Fund Asia Pacific Sailing (Gloria)Zhang JiajunCHN414353532823P48711 
5B46EKingsmanTingting PanCHN535444343227 566   
6S6Evaline - RoseMasami YamashitaJPN66676DNS(9)DNS(9)DNS(9)5849 655   
7DY467ChinonMichael WhiteAUT888576RET(9)DNC(9)6051 755   
8S9AngelaIris MokHKG7778RET(9)DNS(9)6DNS(9)6253 855   

Bareboat Charter B
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
1385IyaradaMusikhin SergeiRUS43112411612A1131033 
2S7INLOVAIgor GinzburgRUS22253221813Y299   
35120Hippocrates (SARIYA)Toshihiko IijimaJPN11DNF(10)61372919G311833 
4S8KailaniAleksandr GrishuninRUS38434733224P477   
5S01AnchaliVladimir OleynikovRUS87325543426 566   
6S02Longsail Sailing School (Sumalee)Wayne PanCHN54547653629 655   
7B40AlexaKosuke NozakiJPN75676163831 76511 
8B33CFei JianJakob HandteGER667999DNS(10)5646 855   
9DYC409Saint EmilionWangJun ChenCHN998888DNC(10)6050 955   

Multihull Racing
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
1V2FugaziDan FidockAUS111111DNF(6)126A1161066 
2DN 46FrankensteinDan & NigelGBR45243212116Y210911 
37660Fugazi - Team Blood RedGaetan VerheggeHKG324223DNC(6)2216G388   
41618BonzaMark ThornburrowHKG2333DSQ(6)DNC(6)DNC(6)2923P467   -1
5YG25No FearDirk WeiblenCHN54OCS(6)5DNS(6)DNC(6)DNC(6)3832 566   

Firefly 850 Sport
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
1Ff777VoodooHans RahmannTHA222211111210A112943 
2268Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR111122221210Y211843 
3FF 777MambaNeil AyreGBR343343DNC(5)DNF(5)3025G377   
4FF333BallerinaPeter TaylorSUI434434DNC(5)33025P466   

Multihull Cruising
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
1SWI160078Klook Star TrekAndre LeeTHA123321129A1121022 
2AC002Kata Rocks Wuhan University EMBA Sailing Team (Da Vinci)Zhang YongdongCHN2114331410Y211922 
3Sm9Raptor 2001Robert HossackAUS4422121511G39811 
4GER 13AlienkatTheimann PeterGER33414DNS(6)2115P48711 
5TBCAsia Pacific Sailing College(Compass Rose)Song KunCHN55RET(6)55DNS(6)3226 566   

Cruising
PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7Total PointScore PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
12Kata Rocks Sea EscapesAndrey NovoderezhkinRUS11174362316A1131033 
2415Night TrainAndrew MerrySIN24522512116Y210911 
337828Mermaid (Mas Alegre)XiongtingCHN36649123122G39811 
4A11KinnonTorben KristensenTHA5343310533.523.5P477   
5AUS 36AwateaEric AlfredsonSWE42285993930 566   
6THAHopeSergi ButenkoRUS599914340.531.5 66511 
7Atom666BOC AtomJianquan TONGCHN117717284332 76511 
81Wind of ChangeKirill StashevskiyRUS881056744838 855   
9AUT 3085IndependenceKurt WiedAUT711126106106250 955   
108PMWSnapdragonSteven J WongSIN101011108876453 1055   
11She-RaShe-RaLars ZikaSUI1253DNS(13)DNS(13)DNS(13)DNS(13)7259 1155   
12YP8Tarawadee2 (Team Phoenix)Sunil KIMKOR9RET(13)8DNS(13)DNS(13)DNS(13)118067 1255   
|| Official Webpage Result || AY Report ||

|| 2019 - 2020 || RLIR | PKCR | RMSIR | HKVR | CCR | PRW

AYGP Regattas' Results 2019-2020
| AYGP | | Skippers || Yachts || Dates || Scoring ||